APCR Main Banner

APCR Standing Committees: 2016-2017

The members of the Standing Committees of the Association of Program Coordinators in Radiology (APCR) are chosen by the President. Unless otherwise specified, the term for all committee appointments is one year, with eligibility for reappointment annually for a period of five years.

Archives

Chair: Tina Rapstine (2020)
Barbara Barnett (2021)
Vanessa Brown (2018)
Kim Christman (2018)
Linda Galante (2018)
Stefanie Hodgkins (2021)
Dianna Otterstad (Emeritus)
LaToya Wright (2021)


Awards

Chair: Amanda Easton (2021)
Vanessa Brown (2018)
Kim Christman (2018)
Glena Clark (2021)
Terri Clayson (2017)
Linda Galante (2018)
Denise Graham (2019)
Amy Ice-Gipson (2021)
Kellyn Mahan (2017)
Madeline Mateo (2021)
Bridget Wakefield (2019)
LaToya Wright (2019)


Electronic Communications

Chair: Joseph Stuckelman (2018)
Jasmine Allen (2018)
Mark Bolden (2021)
Cassie Bruggerman (2021)
Angela Butler (2021)
Angela Combs (2018)
Gloria Jorge (2017)
Susan Lamey (2021)
Rosa Moran (2021)
Basia Nowakowski (2017)
Janet Palmer (2018)
Melinda Parangan-Chu (2021)
Tina Rapstine (2018)


Fellowship Ad Hoc

Chair: Melinda Parangan-Chu (2019)
Kelly Aronson (2021)
Jane Choura (2018)
Linda Dagys (2018)
Tosha Feldkamp (2021)
Sally Jones (2019)
Gloria Jorge (2019)
Debbie Kenneybrew (2018)
Susan Lamey (2021)
Heidi Merkin (2018)
Ashley Thurston (2019)
Mirna Valenzuela (2018)
Sandria Wong (2021) 


Finance

Chair: Joseph Stuckelman (2017)
Janet Palmer (2017)
Tina Rapstine (2019)
Sylvia Zavatchen (2019)


Long Range Planning

Chair: Sylvia Zavatchen (2019)
Teresa Lalli (2017)
Jill Philp (2017)
Jacqueline Williams (2017) 


Membership

Chair: Sylvia Zavatchen (2019)
Monica Bailey (2019)
Sandra Baum (2018)
Clara Bright (2021)
Cassie Bruggerman (2021)
Glena Clarke (2021)
Terri Clayson (2017)
Linda Galante (2017)
Suna Hakim (2021)
Jackie Hansen (2019)
Tina Hunter (2019)
Debbie Kenneybrew (2017)
Jennifer Rabiega (2021)
Linda Schomer (2018)
Diane Slosser (2017)
Tammy Sorenson (2018)
Mirna Valenzuela (2021)
Jacqueline Williams (2018)
Elaine Wymer (2018)


Mentoring

Chair: Marleen Viola (2017)
Sheik Amin (2018)
Sally Jones (2021)
Gloria Jorge (2021)
Susan Lamey (2021)
Madeline Mateo (2021)
Ranitta McDowell (2018)
Linda Schomer (2018)
Diane Slosser (2017)
Jacqueline Williams (2018)


Nominating

Chair: Marleen Viola (2017)
Sally Jones (2017)
Lynn Lammers (2017)
Sylvia Zavatchen (2018)
Jacqueline Williams (2017)


Professional Development

Chair: Jacqueline Williams (2018)
Shey Anderson (2021)
Mark Bolden (2021)
Clara Bright (2021)
Amy Ice-Gipson (2021)
Anne Jones (2018)
Susan Lamey (2021)
Ranitta McDowell (2021)
Tometra Meadows (2021)
Beth Parker (2021)
Jill Philp (2018)
Linda Schomer (2018)
Kelli VanNosdall (2021)
Elaine Wymer (2017)


Program Planning

Chair: Sylvia Zavatchen (2017)
Sally Jones (2017)
Janet Palmer (2018)
Joseph Stuckelman (2017)
Marleen Viola (2017)


RRC

Chair: Sally Jones (2017)
Kelly Aronson (2021)
Cassie Bruggerman (2021)
Glena Clarke (2021)
Kathy Dixon (2018)
Gayle Gaddis (2017)
Jan Hemma (2018)
Gloria Jorge (2018)
Debbie Kenneybrew (2017)
Susan Lamey (2021)
Madeline Mateo (2018)
Janet Palmer (2017)
Cynthia Patena (2019)
Jennifer Rabiega (2021)
Amy Romandine (2018)
Joseph Stuckelman (2018)

Kelli VanNosdall (2021)
Angie White (2021)


Rules

Chair: Kathy Dixon (2018)
Sherry Bucholz (2018)


Scholarship

Chair: Rose Alden (2021)
Sherry Bucholz (2021)
Glena Clarke (2021)
Kathy Dixon (2018)
Pam Krayewski (2018)
Madeline Mateo (2021)
Hollie Medina (2021)
Angie White (2021)
LaToya Wright (2019)


Survey

Chair: Sally Jones (2018)
Rose Alden (2020)
Marte Bergman (2019)
Kim Christman (2020)
Suna Hakim (2021)
Stephanie Hodgkins (2020)
Gloria Jorge (2019)
Pam Krayewski (2018)
Hollie Medina (2021)
Linda Schomer (2018)
Mirna Valenzuela (2021)


TAGME Certification

Chair: Kathy Dixon (2019)  *TAGME Board Member
Rose Alden (2020)
Marte Bergman (2020)

Mary Botero (2017)
Sherry Bucholz (2019)  *TAGME Board Member
Glena Clarke (2019)
Camille Dykas (2016)
Linda Erickson (2019)
Patti Horvath (2020)

Tina Hunter (2016)
Shari Johnston (2017)
Sally Jones (2018)
Gloria Jorge (2020)
Lynn Lammers (2019)
Karen Penater (2017)
Tina Rapstine (2019)
Amy Romandine (2017)
Lois Shuman (2020)  
*TAGME Board Member
Joseph Stuckelman (2018)
Ashley Thurston (2017)
Bridget Wakefield (2017)

Shane Wong (2017)