APCR Main Banner

APCR Standing Committees: 2018-2019

The members of the Standing Committees of the Association of Program Coordinators in Radiology (APCR) are chosen by the President. Unless otherwise specified, the term for all committee appointments is one year, with eligibility for reappointment annually for a period of five years. Click here to view a description of the APCR committees.

Archives

Chair: LaToya Wright (2023)
Ann Atiyeh (2021)
Barbara Barnett (2021)
Annika Mitchell (2023)
Tina Rapstine (2020)
Lois Shuman (2023)
Sylvia Zavatchen (2023)
Dianna Otterstad (Emeritus)


Awards

Chair: Amanda Easton (2021)
Rose Alden (2022)
Kim Christman (2018)
Nilu Dorschner (2022)
Hollie Medina (2021)
Marleen Viola (2022)
Evelyn Warren (2022)
LaToya Wright (2019)


Electronic Communications

Chair: Joseph Stuckelman (2019)
Jasmine Allen (2018)
Clara Bright (2022)
Angela Butler (2021)
Susan Lamey (2021)
Misty Lilley (2022)
Ranitta McDowell (2023)
Melinda Parangan-Chu (2021)
Mayres Paredes-Aguirre (2023)
Tina Rapstine (2019)
Samantha Schnitzer (2023)
Amy Spencer (2021)
Kim Swieringa (2022)


Fellowship

Chair: Melinda Parangan-Chu (2020)
Kelly Aronson (2021)
Nilu Dorschner (2022)
Tosha Feldkamp (2021)
Sally Jones (2019)
Gloria Jorge (2019)
Misty Lilley (2022)
Natalia Moskaliuk (2022)
Samantha Schnitzer (2022)
Sandria Wong (2021) 


Finance

Chair: Amanda Easton (2019)
Rose Alden (2020)
Janet Palmer (2021)
Joseph Stuckelman (2020)
Sylvia Zavatchen (2019)


Long Range Planning

Chair: Sylvia Zavatchen (2019)
Angela Butler (2022)
Clara Bright (2022)
Vacancy (1) 


Membership

Chair: Sylvia Zavatchen (2019)
Monica Bailey (2019)
Cassie Bruggerman (2021)
Glena Clarke (2021)
Bridget Flaherty (2023)
Suna Hakim (2021)
Jackie Hansen (2019)
Angela Huff (2023)
Tina Hunter (2019)
Holly Kreidermacher (2022)
Shirley Levins (2023)
Ranitta McDowell (2023)
Christina Moorehead (2022)
Natalia Moskaliuk (2022)
Keri Nuesmeyer (2023)
Diane Slosser (2023)
Mirna Valenzuela (2021)
Kelli VanNosdall (2022)


Mentoring

Chair: Basia Nawakowski (2022)
Hanouvi Agbassekou (2022)
Sheik Amin (2023)
Tina Hunter (2022)
Shari Johnson (2022)
Sally Jones (2021)
Gloria Jorge (2021)
Susan Lamey (2021)
Misty Lilley (2022)
Ranitta McDowell (2023)
Hollie Medina (2022)
Janet Palmer (2022)
Linda Schomer (2023)
Lois Shuman (2022)
Diane Slosser (2022)
Marleen Viola (2022)
Katharina Wang (2022)


Nominating

Chair: Sylvia Zavatchen (2019)
Joseph Stuckelman (2020)
Janet Palmer (2021)
Vacancy (1)


Professional Development

Chair: Susan Lamey (2023)
Hanouvi Agbassekou (2022)
Shey Anderson (2021)
Clara Bright (2021)
Angela Butler (2022)
Sarah Devilbiss (2021)
Angela Huff (2021)
Amy Ice-Gipson (2021)
Candice Kunkle (2022)
Susan Lamey (2021)
Ranitta McDowell (2021)
Angela Minardo (2022)
Beth Parker (2021)
Lori Rice (2022)
Lois Shuman (2022)
Sheori Sinegal (2022)
Kelli VanNosdall (2021)
Katharina Wang (2022)


Program Planning

Chair: Janet Palmer (2019)
Joseph Stuckelman (2019)
Sylvia Zavatchen (2019) 
Amanda Easton (2020)
Vacancy (1)


RRC

Chair: Joseph Stuckelman (2019)
Kelly Aronson (2021)
Glena Clarke (2021)
Bridget Flaherty (2023)
Gloria Jorge (2019)
Susan Lamey (2021)
Misty Lilley (2022)
Ranitta McDowell (2023)
Hollie Medina (2023)
Annika Mitchell (2023)
Basia Nowakowski (2022)
Cynthia Patena (2019)
Amy Spencer (2023)
Suzanne Taylor (2022)
Kelli VanNosdall (2021)


Rules

Chair: Kathy Dixon (2018)
Joseph Stuckelman (2023)
Vacancy (2)


Scholarship

Chair: Rose Alden (2021)
Sherry Bucholz (2021)
Glena Clarke (2021)
Angela Huff (2021)
Pam Krayewski (2018)
Misty Lilley (2022)
Hollie Medina (2021)
Kelly Minardo (2022)
Keri Nuesmeyer (2023)
Kelli VanNosdall (2022)
Marleen Viola (2022)
LaToya Wright (2019)


Survey

Chair: Hollie Medina (2023)
Rose Alden (2020)
Marte Bergman (2019)
Kim Christman (2020)
Suna Hakim (2021)
Gloria Jorge (2019)
Pam Krayewski (2018)
Misty Lilley (2022)
Hollie Medina (2021)
Linda Schomer (2018)
Mirna Valenzuela (2021)


TAGME Certification

Chair: Kathy Dixon (2019)  *TAGME Board Member
Rose Alden (2020)
Marte Bergman (2020)

Mary Botero (2017)
Sherry Bucholz (2019)  *TAGME Board Member
Glena Clarke (2019)
Linda Erickson (2019)
Patti Horvath (2020)

Tina Hunter (2016)
Shari Johnston (2017)
Sally Jones (2018)
Gloria Jorge (2020)
Lynn Lammers (2019) Co-chair
Karen Penater (2017)
Tina Rapstine (2019)
Amy Romandine (2017)
Lois Shuman (2020)  
*TAGME Board Member
Joseph Stuckelman (2019)
Suzanne Taylor (2021)

Lisa Turner (2019)
Kelly VanNosdall (2021)

Shane Wong (2017)


Wellness

Chair: Kelly Aronson (2023)
Alexia Allen (2023)
Kim Desbrough (2023)
Shari Johnston (2023)
Gloria Jorge (2023)
Misty Lilley (2023)
Susan McFadden Boardman (2023)
Janet Palmer (2023)
Melinda Parangan-Chu (2023)
Amy Spencer (2023)
Missi Varner (2023)
Sandria Wong (2023)