APCR Main Banner

APCR Standing Committees: 2017-2018

The members of the Standing Committees of the Association of Program Coordinators in Radiology (APCR) are chosen by the President. Unless otherwise specified, the term for all committee appointments is one year, with eligibility for reappointment annually for a period of five years. Click here to view a description of the APCR committees.

Archives

Chair: Vacant
Ann Atiyeh (2021)
Barbara Barnett (2021)
LaToya Wright (2021)
Dianna Otterstad (Emeritus)


Awards

Chair: Amanda Easton (2021)
Rose Alden (2022)
Kim Christman (2018)
Nilu Dorschner (2022)
Madeline Mateo (2021)
Hollie Medina (2021)
Marleen Viola (2022)
Evelyn Warren (2022)
LaToya Wright (2019)


Electronic Communications

Chair: Joseph Stuckelman (2018)
Jasmine Allen (2018)
Clara Bright (2022)
Cassie Bruggerman (2021)
Angela Butler (2021)
Gloria Jorge (2017)
Susan Lamey (2021)
Misty Lilley (2022)
Hollie Medina (2022)
Rosa Moran (2021)
Basia Nowakowski (2017)
Janet Palmer (2018)
Melinda Parangan-Chu (2021)
Tina Rapstine (2018)
Amy Spencer (2021)
Kim Swieringa (2022)


Fellowship Ad Hoc

Chair: Melinda Parangan-Chu (2019)
Kelly Aronson (2021)
Jane Choura (2018)
Linda Dagys (2018)
Nilu Dorschner (2022)
Tosha Feldkamp (2021)
Sally Jones (2019)
Gloria Jorge (2019)
Debbie Kenneybrew (2018)
Misty Lilley (2022)
Natalia Moskaliuk (2022)
Samantha Schnitzer (2022)
Mirna Valenzuela (2018)
Sandria Wong (2021) 


Finance

Chair: Jacqueline Williams (2018)
Janet Palmer (2017)
Joseph Stuckelman (2020)
Sylvia Zavatchen (2019)
Vacancy (1)


Long Range Planning

Chair: Sylvia Zavatchen (2019)
Angela Butler (2022)
Clara Bright (2022


Membership

Chair: Sylvia Zavatchen (2019)
Monica Bailey (2019)
Sandra Baum (2018)
Clara Bright (2021)
Cassie Bruggerman (2021)
Glena Clarke (2021)
Suna Hakim (2021)
Jackie Hansen (2019)
Tina Hunter (2019)
Shari Johnston (2022)
Holly Kreidermacher (2022)
Christina Moorehead (2022)
Natalia Moskaliuk (2022)
Jennifer Rabiega (2021)
Linda Schomer (2018)
Tammy Sorenson (2018)
Mirna Valenzuela (2021)
Kelli VanNosdall (2022)
Jacqueline Williams (2018)
Elaine Wymer (2018)


Mentoring

Chair: Basia Nawakowski (2022)
Hanouvi Agbassekou (2022)
Sheik Amin (2018)
Tina Hunter (2022)
Shari Johnson (2022)
Sally Jones (2021)
Gloria Jorge (2021)
Susan Lamey (2021)
Ranitta McDowell (2018)
Hollie Medina (2022)
Janet Palmer (2022)
Linda Schomer (2018)
Lois Shuman (2022)
Diane Slosser (2022)
Marleen Viola (2022)
Katharina Wang (2022)
Jacqueline Williams (2018)

 


Nominating

Chair: Sally Jones (2018)
Joseph Stuckelman (2020)
Sylvia Zavatchen (2019)
Jacqueline Williams (2021)
Vacancy (1)

 


Professional Development

Chair: Jacqueline Williams (2018)
Hanouvi Agbassekou (2022)
Shey Anderson (2021)
Clara Bright (2021)
Angela Butler (2022)
Sarah Devilbiss (2021)
Angela Huff (2021)
Amy Ice-Gipson (2021)
Anne Jones (2018)
Candice Kunkle (2022)
Susan Lamey (2021)
Ranitta McDowell (2021)
Angela Minardo (2022)
Beth Parker (2021)
Jill Philp (2018)
Lori Rice (2022)
Linda Schomer (2018)
Lois Shuman (2022)
Sheori Sinegal (2022)
Kelli VanNosdall (2021)
Katharina Wang (2022)


Program Planning

Chair: Joseph Stuckelman (2018)
Sally Jones (2018)
Janet Palmer (2020)
Jacqueline Williams (2019)
Vacancy (1)


RRC

Chair: Sylvia Zavatchen (2019)
Kelly Aronson (2021)
Cassie Bruggerman (2021)
Glena Clarke (2021)
Kathy Dixon (2018)
Jan Hemma (2018)
Gloria Jorge (2018)
Susan Lamey (2021)
Misty Lilley (2022)
Madeline Mateo (2018)
Basia Nowakowski (2022)
Cynthia Patena (2019)
Jennifer Rabiega (2021)
Amy Romandine (2018)
Joseph Stuckelman (2018)
Suzanne Taylor (2022)

Kelli VanNosdall (2021)
Angie White (2021)


Rules

Chair: Kathy Dixon (2018)
Sherry Bucholz (2018)


Scholarship

Chair: Rose Alden (2021)
Sherry Bucholz (2021)
Glena Clarke (2021)
Angela Huff (2021)
Pam Krayewski (2018)
Misty Lilley (2022)
Madeline Mateo (2021)
Hollie Medina (2021)
Kelly Minardo (2022)
Kelli VanNosdall (2022)
Marleen Viola (2022)
LaToya Wright (2019)


Survey

Chair: Sally Jones (2018)
Rose Alden (2020)
Marte Bergman (2019)
Kim Christman (2020)
Suna Hakim (2021)
Gloria Jorge (2019)
Pam Krayewski (2018)
Misty Lilley (2022)
Hollie Medina (2021)
Linda Schomer (2018)
Mirna Valenzuela (2021)


TAGME Certification

Chair: Kathy Dixon (2019)  *TAGME Board Member
Rose Alden (2020)
Marte Bergman (2020)

Mary Botero (2017)
Sherry Bucholz (2019)  *TAGME Board Member
Glena Clarke (2019)
Linda Erickson (2019)
Patti Horvath (2020)

Tina Hunter (2016)
Shari Johnston (2017)
Sally Jones (2018)
Gloria Jorge (2020)
Lynn Lammers (2019)
Karen Penater (2017)
Tina Rapstine (2019)
Amy Romandine (2017)
Lois Shuman (2020)  
*TAGME Board Member
Joseph Stuckelman (2018)
Suzanne Taylor (2021)

Lisa Turner (2019)
Kelly VanNosdall (2021)

Shane Wong (2017)